Silberpfeil Mercedes W196 für 52 Mio. € – Faszination Oldtimer-Auktion | Doku
WELT Drive
@weltdriveAbout
WELT Drive ist der YouTube-Kanal für alle Automobil-Enthusiasten. Hier dreht sich alles um die Faszination auf vier Rädern – von atemberaubenden Supersportwagen über robuste Geländewagen bis hin zu zukunftsweisenden Elektrofahrzeugen. Der Kanal bietet umfassende Tests und Fahrberichte, exklusive Einblicke hinter die Kulissen der Automobilproduktion und spannende Dokumentationen über die Geschichte legendärer Marken und Modelle. Egal ob Oldtimer-Liebhaber, Technik-Nerd oder einfach nur auf der Suche nach Inspiration für das nächste Traumauto, WELT Drive liefert packende Inhalte und fundiertes Wissen aus der Welt des Automobils.
Latest Posts
Video Description
Silberpfeil Mercedes W196 für 52 Mio. € – Faszination Oldtimer-Auktion | WELT Doku Die Jagd nach den teuersten Oldtimern der Welt Sie glänzen wie Kunstwerke und erzählen von Ruhm, Technik und Leidenschaft: automobile Legenden, die heute auf Auktionen Rekordsummen erzielen. Diese Reportage zeigt, wie aus Motorsportgeschichte begehrte Sammlerobjekte werden – geprüft, dokumentiert und bewahrt. Wenn Originalität, Emotion und Herkunft zusammenkommen, wird aus einem Fahrzeug ein Kulturgut. 00:00 – Einführung: Oldtimer als Kultobjekte – Auktionen, Sammlerpreise und Begehrlichkeit 11:31 – Ferrari 250 GT der Loh Collection – Marktwert, Einordnung und Sammlerperspektive 20:27 – Werkstatt & Restaurierung: Originalteile, Technik-Check und behutsame Instandsetzung 30:39 – Mercedes 300 SLR Uhlenhaut Coupé – Historie, Technikdetails und Uhlenhauts Rolle 40:25 – Retromobile Paris: Streamliner und der „Callas-600er“ als Publikumsmagnete Ikonen des Motorsports Im Mittelpunkt steht der Mercedes W196 Streamliner, jener berühmte Silberpfeil, mit dem Juan Manuel Fangio und Stirling Moss Mitte der 1950er-Jahre Formel-1-Geschichte schrieben. Das Fahrzeug wurde im Mercedes Classic Center Stuttgart minutiös geprüft, bevor es bei Sotheby’s für mehr als 50 Millionen Euro versteigert wurde. Ebenfalls Teil der Doku sind das legendäre Uhlenhaut Coupé, der Mercedes 300 SL Flügeltürer, der Ferrari 250 GT Pininfarina Cabriolet, der futuristische Maybach Exelero sowie der ikonische Lamborghini Countach. Auch der Mercedes 600 Maria Callas wird zum Symbol für Eleganz und Geschichte. Faszination und Rekorde Auf der Retromobile Paris und in geheimen Sammlungen beleuchten Experten, wie „Matching Number“, Spektralanalyse und Provenienz den wahren Wert bestimmen. Ob Silberpfeil, Ferrari oder Maybach – sie alle stehen für das goldene Zeitalter des Automobils, in dem Sammler bereit sind, für Authentizität fast jeden Preis zu zahlen. #oldtimer #silberpfeil #mercedes #auktion #weltdoku #weltdrive 📼 WELT DOKU YouTube Channel https://www.youtube.com/c/WELTDoku 🚀 WELT SPACE https://www.youtube.com/@weltspace 🍜 WELT FOOD https://www.youtube.com/@welt.food-rezepte 📺 Der WELT Nachrichten-Livestream https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZMsvbAhhRblVGXmEXW8TSA 🔵 WELT Podcasts YouTube Channel https://www.youtube.com/c/WELTPodcast 🔵 WELT Nachrichtensender YouTube Channel https://www.youtube.com/c/WELTVideoTV 🔵 WELT Netzreporter YouTube Channel https://www.youtube.com/user/DieNetzreporter 🔵 Die Top-Nachrichten auf WELT.de http://bit.ly/2rQQD9Q 🔵 Die Mediathek auf WELT.de http://bit.ly/2Iydxv8 🔵 WELT Nachrichtensender auf Instagram https://bit.ly/IGWELTTV 🔵 WELT auf Instagram http://bit.ly/2X1M7Hk
Upgrade Your Everyday
AI-recommended products based on this video

Kasa Smart Outdoor Smart Plug by TP-Link (KP400) - Smart WiFi Outlet with 2 Sockets, IP64 Waterproof, Works with Alexa and Google Home, 2.4GHz WiFi Required, No Hub Required, Sunset & Sunrise Offset

Wireless Earbuds Bluetooth 5.4 Headphones, 50H Playtime Stereo Earphones with ENC Noise Cancelling, IPX7 Waterproof Open Ear Buds with Ergonomic Earhook for Fitness/Sports/Workouts Black

Wireless Earbuds, Bluetooth 5.4 Headphones HiFi Stereo with 6 HD Mics, 2025 Active Noise Cancelling Earbuds, 36H Playtime and LED Display in Ear Earphones, IP7 Waterproof Wireless Headphones, Black

Wireless Earbuds, Sports Bluetooth Headphones, 80Hrs Playtime Ear Buds with LED Power Display, Noise Canceling Headset, IPX7 Waterproof Earphones for Workout/Running(Black)

Monster Open Ear Headphones AC330, Wireless Earbuds Bluetooth 5.4 with Clear Talk, Stylish Rotating Case with Lanyard, Type-C Charging, Comfort Fit, 24H Playback, IPX5 Water Resistant, Black

Brita Stainless Steel Premium Filtering Water Bottle, BPA-Free, Reusable, Insulated, Replaces 300 Plastic Water Bottles, Filter Lasts 2 Months or 40 Gallons, Includes 1 Filter, Carbon - 20 oz.

Simple Modern Filtered Water Bottle | Insulated Stainless-Steel Carbon Filter Travel Water Bottles | Reusable for Clean Drinking Water On The Go | 24oz, Sea Glass Sage

FITVII Health & Fitness Tracker (Answer/Make Calls), Smart Watch with 24/7 Heart Rate and Blood Pressure, Sleep Tracking Monitor, 120+ Sport Mode Activity Tracker

AYATAHA AYATAHA Smart Watch for Kids, Smartwatch Fitness Tracker for Boys Girls, Children's Activity Watch 37 Sports Modes SMS Notification, HD Full Touchscreen IP67 Waterproof, Blue

Iaret Iaret Smart Watch for Women, 1.83" HD Fitness Tracker with 4 Bands, Answer/Make Calls, Heart Rate/Sleep/SpO2/Step Tracking, 100+ Sport Modes, Android/iPhone Compatible Gift (Rose Gold)

Smart Watch for Men Women 1.8" Fitness Tracker, Bluetooth Call, DIY Dial, Heart Rate Sleep Blood Oxygen Monitor, 100+ Sports Modes, IP68 Waterproof Smartwatch for Android iPhone, Alexa Built-in

Hand Warmers 2 Pack, 14000mAh Rechargeable Hand Warmers, Electric Hand Warmer Reusable, Portable Power Bank USB Hand Warmers 4 Levels 8 Heating, Gifts for Raynauds Ski Golf Camping

Hand Warmers Rechargeable, 10000mAh Electric Heated Gloves Power Bank Portable Graphene Handwarmers Pouch with 3 Levels & Double-Sided Heating for Hunting Camping Golf Xmas Gifts for Women Men Kids

2Pack Rechargeable Hand Warmer, 8000mAh Electric Hand Warmer Power Bank, Portable USB-C Hand Warmer for Pocket, Reusable Hand Warmer Up to 8 hrs Each, Warm Gift for Men Women, for Hunting, Camping

GTOCE Portable Charger,40000mAh Power Bank with 22.5W Fast Charging LED Digital Display Battery Pack with 6 Outputs 2 Inputs, Type C Powerbank Portable Charger for iPhone 16 pro Samsung AirPods,Black

Monster Sleep Ear100 Ear Buds, Sleep Earbuds with Stereo Sound, Design for Side Sleeper, 32H Playtime, Bluetooth 6.0, ENC Noise Cancelling, IPX6 Waterproof Mini Headphones, Black

Hydroponics Growing System Indoor Garden - Herb Garden with Grow Light, 15 Pods Stainless Steel Indoor Garden Kit, Auto Timer, Gardening Gift for All Ages

Umbra Triflora Hanging Planter for Window, Indoor Herb Garden, Set of 5, White/Black

Large Hydroponics Growing System 14 Pods, Indoor Herb Garden with LED Grow Light, 5L Water Tank, Hydroponic Grow Kit with 3 Auto-Timers, Rotatable Light Panel and Child Lock for Home School Gardening

Hanging Planter Hanging Plant Holder, 6 Inch 4 Indoor Plant Pots, Wall/Window Plant Hanger Indoor Herb Garden

slopehill Multi Hair Stylers & Hair Straightener - 2 in 1 Wet to Dry Air Straightener and Hair Dryer Combo with High Speed Air + Rapid Heat-Up + Customizable Temperature(Pink)

Hi.FANCY Portable Laptop Stand with Dual Cooling Fans for 14-17inch Laptops, Grey, 23.5 x 25.9 x 0.95cm

Laptop Stand for Desk, Adjustable Laptop Riser ABS+Silicone Foldable Portable Laptop Holder, Ventilated Cooling Notebook Stand for 10-15.6” Laptops,Tablet-Black

JETech 5 in 1 Case for Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 5G with 2-Pack Each Tempered Glass Screen Protector and Camera Lens Protector, Non-Yellowing Shockproof Bumper Phone Cover (Clear)

TAURI for iPhone 17 Pro Max Case 6.9" with 1-Pack Screen Protector, Camera Lens Full Protection, Military-Grade Protection, Shockproof Transparent Back Bumper Phone Cover - Clear Global Recycled Standard

TAURI for iPhone 17 Pro Case 6.3" with 1-Pack Screen Protector, Camera Lens Full Protection, Military-Grade Protection, Shockproof Transparent Back Bumper Phone Cover - Clear Global Recycled Standard

JOINPAYA 1Set Rechargeable Hand Warmer Hand Heater for Winter Heating Levels Compact

Shakven Rechargeable Hand Warmer | Cute Comfortable Portable Hand Warmers,Ergonomic Adjustable Energy-Efficient Small Heater for Travel, Outdoor, Winter

OCOOPA IP45 Waterproof Hand Warmer Rechargeable, Up to 15hrs Heat,10000mAh Durable Quick Charge Electric Hand Heater, PD Compatible, 3 Levels for Outdoors, Heavy Duty, H01-PD PRO